|  HOME  |  CONTRABASSOONISTS  |  ORCHESTRAS  |  LIBRARIES  |  BOOKS  |         

                                                                                                                             Berlin,


      Contrabassonists
          Susan Nigro
          Arlen Fast
          Raimondo Inconis
          Gregg Henegar
          Werner Schulze
          Robert Ronnes
          Lewis Lipnick
      Orchestras
      Music Schools
      Libraries
      Reeds and Tools
      Books
      Master Class
      Museums
      Contests
      Contact Me

      Chart of the
      contrabassoonists


                           Facebook
                           Share

    WEBSITE POLICIES
                  and
     PRIVACY POLICY
Grau Linie
 

EURASIA CONTRABASSOONISTS

   austria  belgium bulgaria  china  croatia  czechoslovakia denmark  england 
   estonia   finland   france  germany  hungary   iceland   ireland   israel   italy
   japan    latvia    lithuania  l uxembourg    macedonia    malaysia    malta
   netherlands   norway   palestine   philippines   poland   portugal   romania
   russia  scotland  serbia  singapore  slovakia  slovenia   south korea  spain
   sweden   switzerland   thailand   turkey  Wales 

 

 

Austria

  BRUCKNER ORCHESTER LINZ
  Bernhard Krabatsch
  John Wregg

  DAS GRAZER PHILHARMONISCHE ORCHESTER
  Zslot Varga

  MOZARTEUM ORCHESTER
  Edward Bartlett

  RADIO SYMPHONIEORCHESTER WIEN
  Leonard Eröd

  SYMPHONIEORCHESTER VORARLBERG
  Heidrun Wirth
  Matthew Smith

  TONKÜNSTLER-ORCHESTER NIEDERÖSTERREICH
  Mag. Barbara Loewe

  WIENER PHILHARMONIKER
  Benedikt Dinkhauser
  Wolfgang Koblitz

  WIENER SYMPHONIKER
  Peter Spitzel
  Wolfgang Kuttner

  Music Schools
 
LEONARD BERSTEIN INSTITUT
 
Robert Gillinger

                                                                                                    back to top

Belgium

  DE PHILHARMONIE - ROYAL FLEMISH PHILHARMONIC
  Tobias Knobloch

  ORCHESTRE NATIONAL DE BELGIQUE
  Bert Helsen

  ORCHESTE PHILHARMONIQUE ROYAL DE DE LIÈGE
  Philippe Uyttebrouck, 1er soliste
  Bernd Wirthle, second soliste

  BRUSSELS PHILHARMONIC
  Jona Coomans

  Music Schools
 
CONSERVATOIRE ROYAL DE MONS
 
Jean-Pierre Wiart

  CONSERVATOIRE ROYAL DE ANVERS - KONINKLIJK CONSERVATORIUM
  ANTWERPEN
 
Daniël D'Haene

                                                                                                    back to top

Bulgaria

  OPERA & PHILHARMONIC SOCIETY-ROUSSE
  Деско Десков

                                                                                                    back to top

China

  CHINA NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA   中国交响 乐团
  Wang Shuo   王  硕

  CHINA PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA   中国爱乐乐团
  Sun Maolin   孙 茂林
 
Ren Biao 任彪

  GUANGZHOU SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA   广州交响乐团
  Huang Huasui   黄 华穗

  HONG KONG PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA   香港管弦樂團
  Adam Treverton Jones

  HONG KONG BAPTIST UNIVERSITY SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Pun Hin Edison Chan

  NATIONAL TAIWAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Chuan-Ju Lin

  SAR PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA   香港愛樂團
  Florence Au

                                                                                                    back to top

Croatia

  ZAGREBACKA FILHATMONIC
  Aleksandar Čolić
  Vasko Lukas

                                                                                                    back to top

Czech Republic

  BRNO PHILHARMONIC
  Jiří Jakubec
  Jana Košnářová

  CESKÁ FILHARMONIE 
  Martin Petrák
  Václav Vonášek

  JANÁCKOVA FILHARMONIC
  Ježík Jaroslav

  SEVEROCESKÁ FILHARMONIE TEPLICE
  Ondřej Vaníček
  Lenka Haunerová

  OBSAZENÍ ORCHESTRU
  Bohuslav Brázda
  Jan Lejsal

  PRAGUE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Petr Nemecek
  Jaroslav Jedlicka

                                                                                                    back to top

Denmark

  DET KOGELIGE TEATER / THE ROYAL DANISH THEATRE
  Klaus  Frederiksen
  Sabine Weinschenk

  DR SYMFONIORKESTRET
  Aksel Kaae Trige
  Dorte Bennike

  ODENSE SYMFONIORKESTER
  Kai Danvad

  SØNDERJYLLANDS SYMFONIORKESTER
  Jesper Kaae Rasmussen

                                                                                                    back to top

England

  Orchestras
  BBC PHILHARMONIC
 
Bill Anderson

  BBC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
 
Susan Frankler

  CITY OF BIRMINHAM SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
 
Margaret Kookhom

  CITY OF LONDON SINFONIA
 
Stephen Maw

  ENGLISH NATIONAL OPERA
 
Catherine Duckett

  THE HALLÉ
 
Steven Magee

  LONDON PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
 
Simon Estell

  LONDON SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Dominic Morgan
  Joost Bosdijk

  PHILHARMONIA ORCHESTRA
 
Luke Wihitehead

  ROYAL OPERA HOUSE
 
Martin Field

  ROYAL LIVERPOOL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
 
Gareth Twigg

  SALISBURY SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
 
Graham Horner

  Music Schools
  BIRMINGHAM CONSERVATORY
 
Margaret Kookhorn

  CHETHAM'S SCHOOL OF MUSIC
 
Steve McGee

  ROYAL ACADEMY OF MUSIC
 
David Chatterton

  GUILDHALL SCHOOL OF MUSIC & DRAMA
 
Gordon Laing
  Stephen Maw

  ROYAL COLLEGE OF MUSIC
 
Joost Bosdijk
  Martin Field

  ROYAL NORTHERN COLLEGE OF MUSIC MANCHESTER
 
Simon Durnford
  David Chatwin
  Bill Anderson

  ROYAL WELSH COLLEGE OF MUSIC & DRAMA
 
David Buckland
  Christopher Vale

  ROYAL CONSERVATOIRE OF SCOTLAND
  Alan Whelan

  TRINITY LABAN CONSERVATOIRE OF MUSIC & DANCE LONDON
  Simon Estell

                                                                                                    back to top

Estonia

  EESTIRIIKLIK SÜMFOONIAORKESTER
 
Andres Lepnurm

                                                                                                    back to top

Finland

  HELSINGIN KAUPUNGIN-ORKESTERI
 
Erkki Suomalainen

  OULU SINFONIA
 
Lodislau  Acs

  RADION SINFONIAORKESTERI
 
Vihtkari Tuukka

  SINFONIA LAHTI
 
Harri Ahmas

  TAMPEREEN FILHARMONIA
 
Stig Forsman

  TURUN FILHARMONINEN ORKESTERI
 
Juha Kuukka

  Orchestras
  SIBELIUS-AKATEMIA
  Erkki Suomalainen

                                                                                                    back to top

  France

  OPÉRA NATIONAL DE BORDEAUX
 
Baudouin Dominique

  ORCHESTRE DE PARIS
  Amrei Liebold
  Lola Descours

  ORCHESTRE DES CHAMPS-ÉLYSÉES
  Javier Zafra
  Jani Sunnarborg
  Robert Percival

  OCHESTRE LAMOUREUX
  Mathieu Moreaud
  Yves Pichard

  ORCHESTE NATIONAL DE FRANCE
 
Michel Douvrain

  ORCHESTRE NATIONAL DE LILLE
  Henri Bour
  Jean-François Morel

  ORCHESTRE NATIONAL DE LORRAINE
 
Hugues-Francois Talpaert

  ORCHESTRE NATIONAL DE LYON
 
Stéphane Cornard

  ORCHESTRE NATIONAL DE MONTPELLIER
  Denis Lardic
  Claude Barrière   job

  ORCHESTRE NATIONAL DES PAYS DE LA LOIRE
  Antoine Blot
  Frédéric Bereau

  ORCHESTRE NATIONAL DE L'ÎLE DE FRANCE
 
Cyril Exposito

  ORCHESTRE NATIONAL DU CAPITOLE DE TOULOSE
  Marion Lefort
  Mylène Poulard

  ORCHESTRE PASDELOUP
 
Sonia Niewiadomska

  ORCHESTRE PHILHARMONIQUE DE RADIO FRANCE
  Wladinir Weimer
  Denis Schricke

  ORCHESTRE PHILHARMONIQUE DE STRASBOURG
  Mathieu Caro
  Alain Deleurence

                                                                                                    back to top

Germany

  Orchestras
  BADISCHES STAATSTHEATER KARLSRUHE
  Ulrike Bertram
  Rebekah Abramski

  BAMBERGER SYMPHONIKER
  Monika Strasda
  Ulrich Kircheis

  BAYERISCHE STAATSOPER
  Gernot Friedrich
  Susanne von Hayn

  BEETHOVEN ORCHESTER BONN
  Raymund Otten-Schlösser
  Henning Groscurth

  BERGISCHE SYMPHONIKER
  Ruth Krabbe
  Dorel Teican

  BERLINER PHILHARMONIKER
  Sophie Dartigalongue
  Markus Weidmann

  BERLINE SINFONIE ORCHESTER
 
Markus Kneisel

  BOCHUMER SYMPHONIKER
 
Rainer Stark

  BRANDENBURGISCHES STAATSORCHESTER
  Jörg Seifert
  Lutz Janus

  BRANDENBURGER SYMPHONIKER
 
Rainer Walenta

  BREMER PHILHARMONIKER
 
Naomi Kuchimura

  BR MÜNCHNER RUNDFUNK ORCHESTER
 
Robert Polzer

  DEUTSCHE OPER BERLIN
  Holger Simon
  Thomas Kollikowski

  DEUTSCHES SYMPHONIE ORCHESTER BERLIN
  Markus Kneisel
  Hendrik Schütt

  DORTMUNDER PHILHARMONIKER
 
Jörg Wehner

  DRESDNER PHILHARMONIE
 
Mario Hendel
  Michael Lang

  DUISBURGER PHILHARMONIKER
 
Laszlo Kerkes

  DÜSSELDORFER SYMPHONIKER
 
Jacopo Cristiani

  ESSENER PHILHARMONIKER
  Ilka Wagner

  GEWANDHAUS ZU LEIPZIG
  Eckehard Kupke
  Gottfried Kronfeld

  GÜRZENICH ORCHESTER KÖLN
  Luise Wiedemann
  Jörg Steinbrecher
  Klaus Lohrer

 HAMBURGER SYMPHONIKER
  Christian Elsner

  HEIDELBERGER PHILHARMONISCHES ORCHESTER
  Mauricio Wayar Soux

  HOFER SYMPHONIKER
  Kentaro Masaoka

  HR-SINFONIEORCHESTER
 
Matthias Roscher

  JANAER PHILHARMONIE
 
Matthias Schottstädt

  KOMISCHE OPER BERLIN
  Mario Kopf
  Yu-Tung Shih

  MÜNCHNER PHILHARMONIKER
  Jörg Urbach
  Barbara Kehrig

  BR MÜNCHNER RUNDFUNK OCHESTER
 
Robert Polzer

  MÜNCHNER SYMPHONIKER
 
Eberhard Melzer

  NATIONALTHEATER MANNHEIM
  Reinhard Philipp
  Peter Vogel

  NDR RADIOPHILHARMONIE
 
Michael Grünwald

  NDR SINFONIEORCHESTER
 
Björn Groth

  NEUBRANDEBURG ORCHESTER
 
Liane Föllmer

  NEUE PHILHARMONIE WESTFALEN
  Thomas Kiefer
  Shunji Kamo

  NORDWEST PHILHARMONIE
 
Holger Zabel

  NÜRNBERGER PHILHARMONIKER 
 
Jörg Stasiewicz

  OPER FRANKFURT
  Eberhard Beer
  Stephan Köhr

  ORCHESTER DES SÜDTHÜRINGISCHES STAATSTHEATER 
 
Henrik Schurig

  ORCHESTER DES  STAATSTHEATER AM GÄRTNERPLATZ 
 
Lienhard Richter

  ORCHESTER DES  STAATSTHEATER DARMSTADT 
 
Jan Schmitz

  ORCHESTER DES  DEUTSCHES NATIONALTHEATER WEIMAR 
 
Thoralf Knüpfer

  ORCHESTER DES  HESSISCHES STAATSTHEATER WIESBADEN 
 
Orkar Münchgesang

  ORCHESTER DES   STAATSTHEATER ULM 
 
Csaba Marton

  PHILHARMONIE SÜDWESTFALEN 
 
Raffael Reinisch

  PHILHARMONIKER HAMBURG
  Rainer Leisewitz
  Fabian Lachenmaier             job

  PHILHARMONISCHE ORCHESTER REGENSBURG
 
Claudia Burwitz

  PHILHARMONISCHE ORCHESTER LÜBECK
 
Dagmar Reinländer

  PHILHARMONISCHES ORCHESTER DES AUGSBURG
  Gottlob Schmücker
  Julia Nagel-Santarius

  PHILHARMONISCHES ORCHESTER DER STADT HEIDELBERG
 
Mauricio Wayar Soux

  PHILHARMONISCHES ORCHESTER KIEL
 
Carl Jürgen

  PHILHARMONISCHES ORCHESTER COTTBUS
 
Yi-Ping Tsai

  PHILHARMONISCHES ORCHESTER VORPOMMERN
 
Ottmar-Wolfram Vogel

  PHILHARMONISCHES STAATS ORCHESTER MAINZ
 
Erik Messmer

  RADIO-SINFONIE ORCHESTER STUTTGART
 
Georg ter Voert

  RHEINISCHE  ORCHESTERAKADEMIE MAINZ
 
Christina Pauly

  ROBERT SCHUMANN PHILHARMONIE CHEMNITZ
 
Steffen Albert

  RUNDFUNK SINFONIEORCHESTER BERLIN
 
Clemens Königstedt

  SAARLÄNDISCHES STAATSORCHESTER
 
Günther Wörner

  SÄCHSISCHE STAATSKAPELLE DRESDEN
  Joachim Huschke
  Andreas Börtitz
  Thomas Berndt     job

  SCHLESWIG-HOLSTEINISCHES SINFONIEORCHESTER
 
Sylvia Gozdzik

  SINFONIEORCHESTER AACHEN
 
Konrad Werner

  SINFONIEORCHESTER MÜNSTER
 
Heidrun Schulze

  SINFONIEORCHESTER OSNABRÜCK
 
Matthias Lechtermann

  SINFONIEORCHESTER WUPPERTAL
  Werner Riegler
  Hyun Jin Kim

  STAATSKAPELLE BERLIN
  Frank Heintze
  Robert Dräger

  STAATSORCHESTER BRAUNSCHWEIG
  Aleksandra Radisc
  Oleksandra Savytska

  STAATSORCHESTER KASSEL
  Kumiko Maruyama
  Holger Wittig

  STAATSORCHESTER HANNOVER
  Nicolas Müller
  Florian Raß

  STAATSORCHESTER RHEINISCHE PHILHARMONIE
 
Ursula Blobel

  STAATSOPER STUTTGART
  Gudrun Müller
  Christina Lecker

  STAATSPHILHARMONIE RHEINLAND-PFALZ
  Eckhard Mayer
  Dieter Zick              job

  STÄDTISCHES ORCHESTER BREMERHAVEN
 
Hanns-Gregor Sabel

  STUTTGARTER PHILHARMONIKER
 
Stephen Rex

  SÜDWESTDEUTSCHE PHILHARMONIE KONSTANZ
  Iris Lagrange
  Kodama Mitsuo

  SWR SINFONIEORCHESTER BADEN-BADEN UND FREIBURG
  Paul-Gerhard Leihenseder
  Angela Bergmann

  SYMPHONIE ORCHESTER BAYERISCHER RUNDFUNK
  Susanne Sonntag
  Rainer Seidel

  THEATER GÖRLITZ
 
Julian-Stelian Mihai

  WDR  RUNDFUNKORCHESTER KÖLN
  Michael Hofmann       job

  WDR  SINFONIEORCHESTER KÖLN
  Stephan Krings
  Hubert Betz

  Music Schools
  HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK AUGSBURG
 
Julia Nagel-Santarius

  HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK CARL MARIA VON WEBER DRESDEN
  Bernhard Rose

  HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK FREIBURG IM BREISGAU
 
Angela Bergmann

  HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK MÜNCHEN
 
Gernot Friedrich

  HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK- THEATER FELIX MENDELSSOHN BARTHOLDY
  LEIPZIG
  Eckehard Kupke

  HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK UND THEATER HAMBURG
  Rainer Leisewitz

 HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK FREIBURG
 
Angela Bergmann

  HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK FREIBURG FRANZ LISZT WEIMAR
 
Frank Forst

  HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK WÜRZBURG
  Jürgen Fenner

  HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK SAARBRÜCKEN
 
Sigfried Nitt

  HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK KÖLN
 
Klaus Lohrer
  Leni Mackle

  STAATLICHE HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK UND DARSTELLENDE KUNST
  STUTTGART
 
Münchgesang Oskar
  Jürgen Fenner

  HOCHSCHULE FÜR KÜNSTE BREMEN
 
Dirk Ehlers

  HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK UND DARSTELLENDE KUNST FRANKFURT AM
  MAIN
 
Stephan Krings

  HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK UND THEATER F. MENDELSSOHN BARTHOLDY
  LEIPZIG
 
Eckehard Kupke

  HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK UND DARSTELLENDE KUNST MANNHEIM
 
Stephan Krings

  HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK WÜRZBURG
 
Jürgen Fenner

  HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK DETMOLD
 
Tobias Pelkner

  HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK KARLSRUHE
 
Susanne Keck

  MUSIKHOCHSCHULE LÜBECK
 
Björn Groth

  HOCHSCHULE FÜR MUSIK SAAR
 
Siegfried Nitt

                                                                                                                                    back to top

Hungary

  BUDAPEST FESTIVAL ORCHESTRA
 
Patkós Sándor

                                                                                                                                    back to top

  Iceland

  SINFÓNÍUHLJÓMSVEIT
 
Brjánn Ingason

                                                                                                                                    back to top

Ireland

  RTÉ NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Hilary Sheil

                                                                                                                                    back to top

Israel

  NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
 
Carol Pettersonl

  ISRAEL PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
 
Hilary Sheil

  ISRAEL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  Ward Yibin

  JERUSALEM SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
 
Barbara Schmutzler

                                                                                                                                    back to top

Italy

  ORCHESTRA SINFONICA SICILIANA
 
Raimondo Inconis

  ORCHESTRA DEL TEATRO COMUNALE DI BOLOGNA
 
Alessandro Bravin

  ORCHESTRA DEL TEATRO LA FENICE DI VENEZIA
 
Fabio Grandesso

  ORCHESTRA TEATRO ALLA SCALA DI MILANO
 
Marion Reinhard

  ORCHESTRA TEATRO LIRICO DI CAGLIARI
 
Roberto Pes

  ORCHESTRA DEL TEATRO REGIO DI TORINO
  Sergio Pochettino

  ORCHESTRA TEATRO DEL MAGGIO MUSICAL FIORENTINO
 
Stefano Laccu

  ORCHESTRA TEATRO DELL'OPERA DI ROMA
 
Fabio Morbidelli

  ACCADEMIA NAZIONALE DI SANTA CECILIA DI ROMA
 
Alessandro Ghibaudo

  RAI ORCHESTRA SINFONICA NAZIONALE
 
Bruno Giudice

                                                                                                                                   back to top

Japan

  CENTURY ORCHESTRA OSAKA
  佐藤 ジュン

  JAPAN PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA   日本フィルハーモニー交響楽団
 
Suzuki Hitoshi     鈴木 一志
 
Nishimori Mitsunobu    原川 翔太郎

  KYOTO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
  村中 宏   

  NEW JAPAN PHILHARMONIC   新日本フィルハーモニー交響楽団
 
Daisaku Sakuma     佐久間大作

  NHK SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA TOKYO   NHK交響楽団
 
Itaru Morita      森田 格
 
Hironori Ugajin      宇賀神 広宣

  ORCHESTRA ROSTER
 
Kasuke Tasaku   田作 幸介

  SAPPORO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA   札幌交響楽団
 
Natsuyama Tomoko

  TOKYO CITY PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA   東京シティ・フィルハーモニック   管弦楽団
 
Akihiro Suzuki      鈴木 明博

  TOKYO PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA   東京フィルハーモニー交響楽団
 
Yumi Kikkawa      桔川 由美
 
Junichi Mori      森 純一
 
Hiromi Imura      井村 裕美
 
Shinichi Yoshizava      吉澤 真一

  TOKYO METROPOLITAN SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA   東京都交響楽団
 
Kogo Takao      向後崇雄
 
Yamada Norihito      山田知史

  TOKYO SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA   東京交響楽団
 
Yuka Sakai     坂井 由佳
 
Nobuo Ono     坂井 由佳 

                                                                                                                                    back to top

Latvia

  LATVIAN NATIONAL SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
 
Reinis Burkins
  Alexander Zhigulyich

  LIEPĀJAS SIMFONISKĀ ORKESTRA
 
Raymond Alman

                                                                                                                                    back to top

Lithuania

  LIETUVOS NACIONALINÉ FILHARMONIJA
 
Artūras Mikoliūnas

                                                                                                                                    back to top

Luxembourg

  ORCHESTRE PHILHARMONIQUE LUXEMBOURG
 
Stéphane Gautier-Chevreux

                                                                                                                                    back to top

Macedonia

  MACEDONIAN FILHARMONIC
 
Daniel Apostolov   Даниел Апостолов

                                                                                                                                    back to top

Malaysia

  MALAYSIAN  PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
 
Vladimir Stoyanov

                                                                                                                                    back to top

Malta

  MALTA PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
 
Ulrike Buhlmann      job

                                                                                                                                    back to top

Netherlands

  Orchestras
  BRABANTS ORKEST
 
Danny D'haene

  CONCERTGEBOUWORKEST / ROYAL CONCERTGEBOU ORCHESTRA
 
Simon Van Holen

  GELDERS ORKEST
 
Joop Bremer
  Jos de Lange

  HOLLAND SYMFONIA
 
Maud  van Daal     job

  LIMBURGS SYMFONIE ORKEST
 
Michel Bergenhuizen

  NEDERLANDS PHILHARMONISCH ORKEST
  Jaap de Vries
  Dymphna van Dooremael

  NOORD NEDERLANDS ORKEST
  Kaspar Snikkers
  Anne Froitzhuber            job

  ORKEST VAN HET OOSTEN
  Karoline Taut
  Frans Dresens         job

  RADIO FILHARMONISCH ORKEST
  Desirée van Vliet
  Birgit Strahl          job

  RADIO KAMER FILHARMONIE
  Hidehiko Miki
  Annet Karsten          job

  RESIDENTIE ORKEST
  Janine Teepen
  Erik Reinders        job

  ROTTERDAMS PHILHARMONISCH ORKEST
  Hans Wisse
  Anna Moe

  Music Schools
  CONSERVATORIUM VAN AMSTERDAM
  Simon van Hølen

  CONSERVATORIUM MAASTRICHT
  Adrie Bisschop

  KONINKLIJK CONSERVATORIUM DEN HAAG
  Erik Reinders

  MUZIEKCENTRUM  VLAANDEREN
  Filip Neyens
  Steven Defoor
  Fabienne Vergalle

                                                                                                                                     back to top

Norway

  Orchestras
  ÅLESUND SYMFONIORKESTRE
 
Marit Bratli


  BERGEN FILHARMONISKEORKESTER
  Patrick Johnson-Whitty
  Oddmund Økland             job

  KRINGKASTINGSORKESTRE
 
Embrik Snerte

  KRISTIANSAND SYMFONI ORKESTER
 
Odd Lyngstad

  NORWEGIAN NATIONAL OPERA ORCHESTRA  /  DEN NORSKE OPERA
  Jaran Stenvik
  Anne Marie Nordbø         job

  OSLO PHILHARMONIC ORKESTER
  Frode Cato Carlsen
  Linn Cecilie Ringstad         job

  STAVANGER SYMFONIORKESTER
 
Oswald Herget               job

  TRONDHEIM SYMFONIORKESTER
 
Kristin Svare                job

  Music Schools
  GRIEGAKADEMIET BERGEN
  Misulina Jana

  NORGES MUSIKKHØGSKOLE
 
Contrafagott

                                                                                                                                    back to top

Poland

  POLSKA FILHARMONIA BALTICKA
 
Ewa Naczk-Jankowska

  ORKISTRA SYMFONICZNA FILHARMONII CZĘSTOCHOWSKIEIJ 
 
Piotr Otręba       job

  FILHARMONIA LÓDZKA IM. ARTURA RUBINSTEINA
  Anna Szwedzka
  Michał Owczarek

  FILHARMONIA NARODOWA
 
Grzegorz Golab
  Mariusz Oczachowski

  FILHARMONIA OPOLSKA IM. JÓZEFA ELSNERA
 
Paweł Szklarki

  FILHARMONIA POZNAŃSKA
  
Tea Jin Park

  FILHARMONIA WROCŁAWSKA
 
Katarzyna Zdybel
  Bernard Mulik

  NARODOWA ORKIESTRA SYMFONICZNA POLSKIEGO RADIA
  W KATOWICACH
  Cezary Rembiszv
  Mateusz Słomiany

  OPERA FILHARMONIA PODLASKA
 
Katarzyna Wasiluk
  Wiktor Krzak

  ORKIESTRA FILHARMONII IM. H. WIENIAWSKIEGO W LUBLINIE
 
Marek Moczulski
  Piotr Dąbrowski

  FILHARMONIA KOSZALIŃSKA
 
W. Soja

                                                                                                                                   back to top

 Portugal

  TEATRO NACTIONAL DE SÃO CARLOS
 
Piotr Pajak
  Joäo Rolo Brito

  ORQUESTRA SINFÓNICA DO PORTO  
  Pedro Silva
  Vasily Suprunov

  ORQUESTRA GULBENKIAN  
  José Coronado

                                                                                                                                   back to top

Romania

  FILARMONICA DE STAT SIBIU
 
Adam Raduly

  FILARMONICA GEORGE ENESCU 
  Adam Siminiceanu
  Laurentiu Marius Darie

  ORCHESTRA NATIONALA RADIO
  Ionut Rosca

  ORCHESTRA SIMFONICA A FILARMONICII DE STAT ORADEA
 
Ioan Flonta

  OCHESTRA SIMFONICA BRASOV
  Ilie Jauca
  Sorin Lazar

                                                                                                                                   back to top

Russia

  THE STATE ACADEMIC BOLSHOI THEATRE OF RUSSIA
  Alexander Shali     Александр Шалин
  Alexei Marutaev    Алексей Марутаев
  Sergei Bobchenkov     Сергей Бобченков
  Dmitry Plotnikov      Дмитрий Плотников

  RUSSIAN NATIONAL ORCHESTRA 
 
Elizaveta Wilkovyskaya      Елизавета Вилковыская
  Vladimir Markin        Алексей Маркин

  ST. PETERSBURG ACADEMIC PHILHARMONIC
  Silyutin Alexey    Aлексей Алексеевич Силютин

  ST. PETERSBURG ACADEMIC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
 
Krotov Mikhail        Кротов М.А.

  STATE ACADEMIC SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA OF RUSSIA
 
Matveencko Gennady   Матвеенко Геннадий Владимрович

  MARIINSKY THEATRE
 
Alexander Sharikyn        Александр Шарыкин
 
Anatoly Kazak         Анатолий Казак
 
Yuri Radzevich       Юрий Радзевич

  TCHAIKOVSKY SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
 
Yaroslav Kostrykin   Ярослав Кострыкин

                                                                                                                                   back to top

Scotland

  Orchestras
  BBC-SCOTTISH SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
 
Peter Wesley

  ROYAL SCHOTTISH NATIONAL ORCHESTRA 
 
Rosina Alter       job

  SCHOTTISH CHAMBER ORCHESTRA
 
Alison Green

  Music Schools
  ROYAL SCOTTISH ACADEMY OF MUSIC AND DRAMA
 
Alan Warhurst

                                                                                                                                   back to top

Serbia

  SIMFONIJSKI ORKESTRARADIO-TELENIZIJASRBIJE
 
Vojislav Jocić

                                                                                                                                   back to top

Singapore

  SINGAPORE SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA
 
Zhao Ying Xue

                                                                                                                                   back to top

Slovakia

  SLOVENSKÁ FILHARMÓNIA
  Ladislav Miklovič
  Peter Šagát

  SLOVAK STATE PHILHARMONIC KOŠICE 
  Marián Žuk

  SYMFONICKÝ ORCHRSTER SLOVENSKÉHO ROZHLASU
  Marián Vojt

                                                                                                                                   back to top

Slovenia

  SIMFONIČNIORKESTER RTVSLOVENIJA
  Stanko Koren

  SLOVENSKA FILHARMONIJA 
  Peter Stadler

                                                                                                                                   back to top

South Korea

  BUCHEON PHILHARMONIC ORCHESTRA
  Hee Ra Park   박희라

  KBS SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA 
  Bong-Rak Choi
  Sang-Ki Kim

                                                                                                                                   back to top

Spain

  BILBAO ORKESTRA SINFONIKOA
  Malcolm Wright

  ORQUESTRA SIFÒNICA GRAN TEATRE DEL LICEU 
 
Francesc Benítez Campos

  ORQUESTRA DE LA COMUNIDAD DE MADRID
 
Eduardo Alaminos

  ORQUESTA DE VALENCIA
 
Vicente Matamales Aparisi

  ORQUESTA FILARMÓNICA DE GRAN CANARIA
 
Emily Sparrow

  ORQUESTA NACIONALES DE ESPAÑA
 
José Masiá Gómez
  Miguel José Simó Peris

  ORQUESTA FILARMÓNICA DE MÁLAGA
 
Frantisek Machats

  ORQUESTA SINFÒNICA DE BALEARES
 
Joana Rullan

  ORQUESTA SINFÒNICA DE BARCELONA I NACIONAL DE CATALUNYA
 
Slawomir Krysmalski

  ORQUESTA SINFÒNICA DE EUSKADI
 
Tomás Ruti Parra

  ORQUESTA SINFÒNICA DE GALICIA
 
Álex Salgueiro García

  ORQUESTA SINFÒNICA DE MADRID
 
Ramón Miguel Ortega Zornoza

  ORQUESTA SINFÒNICA DE RTVE
 
Vicente Alario

  ORQUESTA SINFÒNICA DE TENERIFE
 
Wendy Kemp

  REAL ORQUESTA SINFÒNICA DE SIVILLA
  Ramiro García

  Music Schools
 
CENTRO SUPERIOR DE MÚSICA DEL PAÍS BASCO
 
Vicente Alario Ripoll

                                                                                                                                   back to top

Sweden

  Orchestras
 
GOTHENBURG SYMFONIKE ORCHESTRA
  Christer Nyström

  KUNGLIGA HOVKAPELLET 
  Peter Johansson
  Adam Nyqvist

  KUNGLIGA FILHARMONIKERNA 
  Jan-Erik Skoglund
  Carl Johan Nordin

  MALMÖ SYMFONIORKESTER
 
Christian Davidsson

  NORAKÖPINGS SYMFONIORKESTER
 
Per Jonsson Gille

  SVERIGES RADIOS SYMFONIORKESTER
 
Katarina Agnas

  Music Schools
  LUNDS UNIVERSITET / MALMÖ ACADEMY OF MUSIC
 
Christian Davidsson

  GÖTEBORGS UNIVERSITET / HÖGSKOLAN FÖR SCEN OCH MUSIK
 
Nyström Christer

  KUNGL. MUSIKHÖGSKOLAN I STOCKHOLM / ROYAL COLLEGE OF MUSIC
 
Sven Aarflot

                                                                                                                                   back to top

Switzerland

   Orchestras
  LUZERNER SINFONIEORCHESTER
 
Markus Boppart

  MUIKKOLLEGIUM WINTERTHUR
 
Thomas Miller

  OPERNHAUS ZÜRICH
  Elizabeth Goring
  Marc Jacot

  TONHALLE-ORCHESTER ZÜRICH
 
Hans Agreda

  ORCHESTRE DE LA SUISSE ROMANDE
 
Katrin Herda
  Norio Kato  

  Music Schools
 
CONSERVATOIRE DE LAUSANNE
 
François Dinkel

  HOCHSCHULE DER KÜNSTE BERN
 
Godel Vincent

                                                                                                                                   back to top

Turkey

  CUMHURBAŞKANLIĞI SENFONI ORKESTRSI
 
Gökçen Girici

  BORUSAN ISTANBUL FILARMONI ORKESTRASI
 
Vedat Okulmş

  ISTANBULDEVLET SENFONI ORKESTRASI
 
Nüvit Has

                                                                                                                                   back to top

Wales

  BBC NATIONAL ORCHESTRA OF WALES 
 
David Buckland

                                                                                                                                   back to top

 

Copyright © 2009- Contrabassoon.org - All rights Reserved
||| Privacy / Legal Notice  ||| 

This web site was made with Nvu
Document made with Nvu

Visitors:

   CONTRABASSOONISTS

   Susan Nigro
   Arlen Fast
   Raimondo Inconis
   Gregg Henegar
   Werner Schulze
   Robert Ronnes
   Lewis Lipnick
  
   1. Africa
   2. Americas
   3. Eurasia
   4. Oceania
  
   Notable Websites
            
      
     
       

          
    

 
   

 

English Français Español Deutsch 日本語  中文